Dr. Yiqiao Lin
Dr. Yiqiao Lin
Last updated: Jul 22, 2024

Dr. Yiqiao Lin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962878330

Dr. Yiqiao Lin DDS

Dentist

She is located at 1809 Cliff Drive Suite D in Santa Barbara, CA 93109. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962878330. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 335-6780.

Conditions treated

Dr. Yiqiao Lin, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Yiqiao Lin.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $56
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $10

Other

Food and Beverage $67

Looking for more Dentists?

Here are dentists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Steven D. Ogaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 4122 East Chapman Avenue Orange, 92869, CA
Dr. Alexander Santos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite H 4183 Chino Hills Parkway Chino Hills, 91709, CA
Dr. Cindy Y. Szeto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6524 Rose Bridge Drive Roseville, 95678, CA
Dr. Steve C. Dacasin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 96 Springstowne Center Vallejo, 94591, CA
Dr. Merle Franklin Godfrey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 2178 3669 Taylor Road Loomis, 95650, CA
Dr. Rosemary Evans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2680 South White Road San Jose, 95148, CA
Dr. Supak Choti
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 38096 State Highway 299 East Burney, 96013, CA
Dr. Hong Cheng
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4 520 Cottonwood Street Woodland, 95695, CA
Dr. Daniel James Jo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12657 166th Street Cerritos, 90703, CA
Dr. Ricardo Andres Suarez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 404 100 South Vincent Avenue West Covina, 91790, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Yiqiao Lin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Yiqiao Lin accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Yiqiao Lin treat?

Dr. Yiqiao Lin provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Yiqiao Lin?

Dr. Yiqiao Lin's office is located at 1809 Cliff Drive Suite D in Santa Barbara, CA 93109.